Trench Occupants House No. 2

Castleoliver
Link to original Census Form A

http://thepeerage.com/p3051.htm#i30501, Hon. William Cosby Trench was born on 23 January 1869. He was the son of Hon. Frederic Sydney Charles Trench and Lady Anne Le Poer Trench. He married Frances Elizabeth Shawe-Taylor, daughter of Walter Taylor Newton Shawe-Taylor and Elizabeth Persse, on 7 September 1893 at Ardrahan, County Galway, Ireland. He died on 12 March 1944 at age 75. He held the office of High Sheriff in 1905. He lived at Clonodfoy Castle, Kilfinane, County Limerick, Ireland. He held the office of Justice of the Peace (J.P.)

http://thepeerage.com/p3063.htm#i30625, Frances Elizabeth Shawe-Taylor was born on 10 February 1869 at Castle Taylor, Ardrahan, County Galway, Ireland. She was the daughter of Walter Taylor Newton Shawe-Taylor and Elizabeth Persse. She married Hon. William Cosby Trench, son of Hon. Frederic Sydney Charles Trench and Lady Anne Le Poer Trench, on 7 September 1893 at Ardrahan, County Galway, Ireland. She died on 30 October 1950 at age 81 at Gloucestershire, England.

SurnameForenameAgeSexRelation to headReligion
TrenchWilliam CHead of Family